Main section Page top

Arrangøren tar forbehold om at visse endringer i programmet kan forekomme

kl. 07.45

kl. 08.20

Computerworld ønsker velkommen til Energyworld 2020

Joint session - Sal 1

Redaktør i Computerworld Jan Birkeland

kl. 08.25

Joint session - Sal 1

How IT enables Equinor’s transformation journey (ENG)

Åshild Hanne Larsen, CIO and SVP Corporate IT, Equinor

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 08.55

Joint session - Sal 1

Digitalization and value creation on the Norwegian continental shelf (ENG)

Ingrid Sølvberg, oljedirektør, Oljedirektoratet

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 09.15

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 09.35

Parallel session - Sal 2

Digital license (ENG)

Brit Tone Bergman, leder for People Development i Aker BP og Torbjørn Sitre, rådgiver og instruktør i Sopra Steria

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 09.35

Parallel session - Sal 3

The threat landscape and why hacking is so easy (ENG)

Yochai Corem, Global Vice President in CYE Security

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 10.05

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 10.25

Parallel session - Sal 2

How Neptune Energy plans to reduce time from idea to first oil through digital transformation (ENG)

Therese Rannem, Digital Subsurface Team Lead Exploration & Development, Neptune Energy

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 10.25

Parallel session - Sal 3

Protecting Operational Technology (OT) in a converging IT/OT/IoT world (ENG)

Antoine D’Haussy, Director Business Development, Fortinet

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 10.55

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 11.15

Joint session - Sal 1

Presentasjoner av start-ups:

- Cloud-computing and AI for Powerplants (ENG)
Stian Broen, CEO, Broentech Solutions AS

- How digitalisation creates transparency and compliance in supply chain management (ENG)
Geir Gotteberg, daglig leder, VesselAdmin

- Enabling digital supply chains with industrial level 3D printing (ENG)
Kristin von der Lippe, COO, Fieldmade AS

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 11.45

kl. 12.30

Joint session - Sal 1

Microsoft & Schlumberger - E&P platform delivery on Azure (ENG)

Alexander Shadchnev, Schlumberger og Ole Bjørn Tøllefsen og
Izabela Hawrylko, Microsoft

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 13.00

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 13.15

Parallel session - Sal 2

Digital Field Worker at Johan Sverdrup (ENG)

Tor Tønnesen, implementeringsansvarlig for Digital Field Worker på norsk sokkel, Equinor og Dagfinn Parnas, Løsningsarkitekt, Bouvet

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 13.15

Parallel session - Sal 3

Journey to the cloud (ENG)

Ulf Rasmussen og Pål Aaserudseter, Cloud Advisors i Nutanix

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 13.45

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 14.00

Parallel session - Sal 2

Building the foundation to deliver on the digital transformation promise (ENG)

Astrid Huglen, Head of Digitalization and Improvement in Vår Energi

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 14.00

Parallel session - Sal 3

Automating Production Reporting (ENG)

Grete Søyland, Responsible for Energy Component and production reporting in TOTAL E&P NORGE AS

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 14.30

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 14.40

Parallel session - Sal 2

Digitization - This mysterious concept we hear about everywhere (ENG)

Jan P Grimnes, Chairman, Geoteric

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 14.40

Parallel session - Sal 3

Cyber security in an offshore OT environment

Marie Moe, Senior Security Consultant, Mnemonic

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 15.10

Mingling og besøk på stands

kl. 15.20

Joint session - Sal 1

Artificial Intelligence for Geoscientists (ENG)

Eirik Larsen, Cofounder and CEO, Earth Science Analytics

Les mer om foredragene her.

kl. 15.40

Joint session - Sal 1

Exploration for Marine Minerals - a golden opportunity for innovation (ENG)

Egil Tjåland, Instituttleder, geovitenskap og petroleum, NTNU

Les mer om foredraget her.

kl. 16.10

Takk for i dag!

Page footer

Search results

Page bottom